Skip to product information

Tail Lamp Glass for DAF, MAN, Volvo, Scania, Iveco & Renault Trucks

Low stock! Only 1 left


Regular price Dhs. 550
Sale price Dhs. 550 Regular price
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Order before 3 PM!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

The Tail Lamp Glass is a genuine, OEM-standard replacement lens for the rear combination lamp on European trucks, restoring clear light output, correct colour signalling and road-legal visibility. Weighing 291 g, it is a direct replacement for cracked, faded or broken tail lamp glass on multibrand commercial vehicles.

Fitment covers a wide multibrand range, including DAF 45, 55, 65, 75, 85, 95, CF 65, CF 75IV, CF 85IV, LF 45, LF 55, XF 95 and XF 105; Iveco EuroStar, EuroTech, Stralis and Trakker; MAN F90, G90, M90, E2000, F2000, L2000, M2000, CLA, TGA, TGL, TGM, TGS and TGX; Mercedes-Benz Atego; Renault Premium, Magnum, Midlum, Midliner, Kerax, Maxter, Manager, Major, G, CBH, CLM and CLR; Scania 3-Series; and Volvo FL, FM, FH, FH12 and FH16.

  • Genuine OEM-standard quality for dependable rear lighting
  • Precise factory fit into the original lamp housing
  • Built to withstand UAE and GCC heat and heavy-duty fleet use
  • Fast UAE delivery for workshops and transport fleets

Order this genuine truck spare part online from AutoSpareHub with quick delivery to Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah and across the UAE.


Specifications

Net Weight: 291 g

Vehicle Part

Tail Lamp Glass

Vehicle Compatibility

  • DAF 45 (1992–1998)
  • DAF 55 (1992–1998)
  • DAF 65 (1992–1998)
  • DAF 75 (1992–1998)
  • DAF 85 (1992–1998)
  • DAF 95 (1987–1997)
  • DAF CF 75IV (2001–2006)
  • DAF CF 65 (1998–2001)
  • DAF CF 75IV (2006–2013)
  • DAF CF 85IV (2006–2013)
  • DAF CF 85IV (2001–2006)
  • DAF LF 45 (2001–2006)
  • DAF LF 55 (2001–2006)
  • DAF XF 105 (2005–present)
  • DAF XF 95 (2002–2006)
  • DAF XF 95 (1997–2003)
  • Iveco EuroStar (1993–2002)
  • Iveco EuroTech (1992–2002)
  • Iveco Stralis (2002–2019)
  • Iveco Trakker (2004–2021)
  • MAN CLA (2007–2018)
  • MAN F90 (1986–1994)
  • MAN G90 (1986–1993)
  • MAN M90 (1993–2000)
  • MAN E2000 (1994–1998)
  • MAN F2000 (1994–2000)
  • MAN L2000 (1994–2005)
  • MAN M2000 (1994–2005)
  • MAN TGA (2000–present)
  • MAN TGL (2004–present)
  • MAN TGM (2004–present)
  • MAN TGS (2006–present)
  • MAN TGX (2006–present)
  • Mercedes-Benz Atego (1998–present)
  • Renault Manager (1990–2001)
  • Renault G (1980–1996)
  • Renault Kerax (1997–2013)
  • Renault Magnum (1996–2013)
  • Renault Maxter (1993–2001)
  • Renault Midliner (1985–2001)
  • Renault Midlum (2000–2013)
  • Renault CBH (1980–1996)
  • Renault CLM (1980–1996)
  • Renault CLR (1980–1996)
  • Renault Premium (1996–2013)
  • Renault Major (1990–1997)
  • Scania 3-Series (1987–1996)
  • Volvo FL (2000–present)
  • Volvo FH16 (1993–2003)
  • Volvo FH12 (1993–2001)
  • Volvo FH (1993–present)
  • Volvo FM (1998–present)

Comparison Numbers

DAF 1272653

DAF 1440214

DAF 1522231

DAF 1525177

DAF 1610194

Fiat 9316 1844

Iveco 9316 1844

MAN 81.25229.6051

MAN 81.25229.6052

MAN 81.25229.6055

MAN 81.25229.6056

Mercedes-Benz 002 544 4490

Renault 50 00 296 594

Renault 50 01 847 588

Saab 1350343

Scania 1327272

Scania 1350343

Scania 1352746

Steyr 8920081006

Volvo 8142919

Vignal 067500

Tail Lamp Glass for DAF, MAN, Volvo, Scania, Iveco & Renault Trucks

Dhs. 550

Does it come with a warranty?

Warranty coverage depends on the product type and manufacturer.

Some items may include a limited manufacturer warranty, while others are supplied without warranty due to their nature (for example: electrical parts, consumables, or wear-and-tear items).

If a product includes a warranty, the details will be clearly mentioned on the product page or invoice.

Is this an original or aftermarket spare part?

OEM parts are supplied where available and are clearly identified on the product page.

Aftermarket parts may differ in branding or packaging, but fitment and function remain equivalent, unless stated otherwise.

How fast is shipping?

We offer fast delivery across the UAE, with next-day delivery available on selected items.

What's the returns policy?

We offer a 14-day return policy from the date of delivery.

Questions about this product?
Don't be a stranger.